La Copa Ranch
Larry & Priscilla Jackson
102 FM 1660 S | Hutto, TX 78634
512-635-0573

lacoparanchgoats@gmail.com
 
 
 
 

FIND US ON FACEBOOK
HOME
SALE DATES
SHOW GOATS
BUCKS
WINNERS
HAY FOR SALE
GOLD DUST
POWER FLUID
FEED
AI SERVICES
DOE SALE
CONTACT
 
 
To receive our monthly newsletter or information about our sales, include your email address:
NOTE: We do not rent sell or give your email address to any third party.

2017
 
OYE
Class 7 1st place wether dam


Congratulations  KayLea Taylor
2017 Bastrop Area Livestock Show
Grand Champion


Congratulations to Trey Butts
Sired by Asteroid
2017 Kaufman County Livestock Show
Grand Champion wether.
Light weight division champion.


Congratulations  Grayson Harrell
Sired by Asteroid
2017 San Antonio Stock Show
4th place wether


Congratulations to Kaylee Jackson
Sired by Cat Daddy
2017 San Antonio Stock Show.
2nd place, Class 16 wether


Congratulations  John Owen
 2017 San Antonio Stock Show.
2nd place Class 18 wether


Congratulations to Cody Sells
Sired by Cat Daddy
2017 San Antonio Stock Show.
3rd place Class 18 wether


Congratulations  Jodie Shearrer
Sired by Bushwacker
 2017 McLennan County Jr. Livestock Show
Reserve Champion
Medium Weight Division wether


Congratulations to Makenzie Dunbar
Sired by Newsmaker
2017 Bell County Youth Fair
Grand Champion
Medium Weight Division wether


Congratulations  Heath Hutka
Sired by Newsmaker
 2017 San Angelo Stock show
Third place class 5 wether


Congratulations to Caitlin Carrell
Sired by Asteroid
Choctaw Nation Livestock Show
her Overall Grand Champion doe


Congratulations  Charli Curliss
Sired by Mighty Mouse
 Southeast Regional Show in Oklahoma
her Overall Reserve Grand Champion


Congratulations to Charli Curliss
Sired by Mighty Mouse
2017 Fort Worth Stock Show & Rodeo
Class 3 winner


Congratulations  Grayson Harrell
Sired by Asteroid
 Overall Grand Champion wether at the
2017 Hays County Livestock Show.


Congratulations to Carleigh Jo Funk
Sired by Bushwacker
2017 East Texas Goat Raisers
Association Show
her Overall Grand Champion wether


Congratulations  Ashlynn Reed
 2017 Calcasieu Parish Livestock Show
in Louisiana
Overall Grand Champion wether


Congratulations to Taylor Lobue
2017 MGSC Block and Bridle Show.
Grand Champion Light Weight Division


Congratulations Reid Decker
 2017 Atascosa County Livestock Show
Overall Grand Champion wether


Congratulations to Jodie Shearrer
Sired by Newsmaker
2017 Atascosa County Livestock Show
Reserve Grand Champion
Heavy Weight Division wether


Congratulations Jodie Shearrer
 2017 Atascosa County Livestock Show
Overall Reserve Grand Champion wether


Congratulations to Justin Villarreal
Sired by Newsmaker
2017 Montague County Youth Fair
Overall Grand Champion wether


Congratulations Hattie Hammer
Sired by Transformer
 2017 Kinney County Livestock Show
Overall Grand Champion wether


Congratulations to Cydney Newsom
Sired by Newsmaker
2017 Williamson County Livestock Show.
Reserve Champion
Light Weight Division wether


Congratulations Mallory Randig
The 2017 Travis County Livestock Show.
Overall Reserve Grand Champion wether


Congratulations to Savanna Elizondo
2017 Williamson County Livestock Show
Grand Champion
Medium Weight Division wether


Congratulations Kelly Copeland
Sired by La Copa's Wildcat buck
2017 Williamson County Livestock Show
Reserve Champion
Heavy Weight Division wether


Congratulations Amber Sells
Sired by Bushwacker
2017 Williamson County Livestock Show.
Overall Grand Champion wether


Congratulations to Cody Sells
Sired by Cat Daddy
2017 Cypress Springs Show.
Grand Champion wether


Congratulations Ashlyn Reed
Cal Cam Fair in Louisiana.
Overall Grand Champion and
Reserve Grand Champion wethers


Congratulations to Taylor Lobue
2016
 
2016 Concho River Classic Show B
Overall Reserve Grand Champion wether


Congratulations Caitlyn Upham
Sired by Cat Daddy
2016 Belt Buckle Bonanza
Overall Reserve Grand Champion wether


Congratulations to Turner Matkin
Sired by Cat Daddy
2016 Stars and Stripes Classic in Fort Worth Grand Champion Overall in Rings A, B, and C, and Reserve Grand Overall in Ring D Grayson

Congratulations Grayson Harrell
Sired by Mighty Mouse
Burleson County 4H Goat Club Showcase.
Reserve Grand Overall wether


Congratulations to Cody Sells
Sired by Cat Daddy
Moore OYMGA Jackpot Show
Grand Champion wether


Congratulations Taylor Parrish
Sired by Lead Gun
2016 Morton Ranch Annual Goat Show
Overall Grand Champion wether
in both Ring A And Ring B


Congratulations to Maci Alexander
Sired by Asteroid
2016 La Copa Ranch
Customer Appreciation Show
Overall Grand Champion wether


Congratulations Mikayla Davidson
Sired by Cat Daddy
The Ada, Oklahoma OYMGA Jackpot Show
Grand Champion


Congratulations to Taylor Parrish
Sired by Lead Gun
Pittsburg County Fair
Overall Grand Champion wether doe


Congratulations Charli Curliss
Sired by Mighty Mouse
2016 Fayette County Fair
Overall Reserve Grand Champion wether


Congratulations to Carleigh Jo Funk
Sired by Cat Daddy
Garfield County Fair
Reserve Grand wether


Congratulations Taylor Parrish
Sired by Lead Gun
Central Texas Showmanship
and Jackpot Series
Overall Grand Champion wether


Congratulations to Hattie Hammer
Sired by Transformer
2016 East Central FFA Jackpot Show
Light Weight Division Champion wethers


Congratulations Kyrene (Grand) and Kaylee (Reserve)
Both wethers sired by Cat Daddy
2016 Medina County Fair Prospect Show
Overall Reserve Champion wether


Congratulations to JJ Olivares
Sired by Bushwacker
2016 East Central FFA Jackpot Show
Grand Champion wether in Ring B & C


Congratulations Cody Sells
Sired by Cat Daddy
2016 East Central FFA Jackpot Show
Overall Grand Champion wether Ring A


Congratulations to Amber Sells
Sired by Bushwacker
2016 East Texas State Fair
Grand Champion wether


Congratulations Mikayla Davidson
Sired by Cat Daddy
2016 Bowie-Austin FFA Jackpot Show
Overall Grand Champion wether


Congratulations to Trey Butts
Sired by Asteroid
2016 State Fair of Texas
3rd Place


Congratulations Grayson Harrell
Sired by Mighty Mouse
2016 State Fair of Texas
her 4th place wether


Congratulations to Cydney Newsom
Sired by Asteroid
2016 State Fair of Texas
Reserve Champion Heavy Weight Division wether


Congratulations Mikayla Davidson
Sired by Cat Daddy
The 2016 State Fair of Texas
2nd place wether


Congratulations to Lauren Hillert
Sired by Asteroid
2016 Heart of Texas Fair
Reserve Champion Medium Weight wether


Congratulations Kaylee Jackson
Sired by Cat Daddy
State Fair of Texas Reserve Market Goat

Congratulations to Turner Matkin
Sired by Cat Daddy
2016 Heart of Texas Fair
Reserve Champion Medium Weight wether


Congratulations Kaylee Jackson
Sired by Cat Daddy
2016 Heart of Texas Fair
Reserve Champion Light Medium wether


Congratulations to Kyrene Jackson
Sired by Newsmaker
2016 Heart of Texas Fair
Grand Champion Heavy Weight Division


Congratulations Cody Sells
Sired by Cat Daddy
2016 Heart of Texas Fair
Reserve Champion Heavy Medium wether


Congratulations to Kyrene Jackson
Sired by Bushwacker
2016 Brazos Valley Fair
Overall Reserve Grand Champion wether


Congratulations Hattie Hammer
2016 Austin County Show
Overall Grand Champion wether


Congratulations to John Owen
2016 Williamson County Youth Expo
Overall Grand Champion wether


Congratulations Cody Sells
Sired by Cat Daddy
The 2016 Piney Woods Fair
Overall Grand Champion wether


Congratulations to Sealy Murdoch
2016 Champions Choice Jackpot Show
Third Overall Champion wether


Congratulations Cody Sells
Sired by Cat Daddy
2016 Harvest Festival Show
his Grand Champion wether


Congratulations to Brayden Vancil
Sired by Mighty Mouse
Taylor Lobue on her Grand Champion
wether at the Jingle


Congratulations Bell Jamboree in Louisiana
Sired by Cat Daddy
2016 Lorena Christmas Classic
Grand Champion wether


Congratulations to McKenzie Dunbar
2016 Manor FFA Jackpot Show
Congratulations Grand Champion wether


Congratulations to Trey Butts
2016 Breeders Cup Coalition Show Overall Reserve Grand Champion wether

Congratulations to Cody Sells

Sired by Cat Daddy

Overall Grand Champion wether at the
2016 Williamson County Youth Expo


Congratulations to Cody Sells
Sired by Cat Daddy
South Texas Show Series.
Grand Champion Light Weight Division wether


Congratulations to Trey Butts
Reserve Champion Lightweight Division Wether at the
 2016 Rodeo Austin Livestock Show


Congratulations to Jacob Jackson
Sired by Cat Daddy


   
Reserve Champion Middle Weight
Division Wether at the
2016 Rodeo Austin Livestock Show


Congratulations to Morgan Key
Sired by Cat Daddy
Class Winner at the
2016 Rodeo Austin Livestock Show


Congratulations to Cody Sells

Sired by Cat Daddy

   
   
1st place Heavy Weight Wether at the
2016 Rodeo Austin Livestock Show


Congratulations to Kaylee Jackson
Sired by Cat Daddy
2nd place Light Weight Wether at the
2016 Rodeo Austin Livestock Show


Congratulations to Chesney Hubbard
Sired by Cat Daddy

   
2nd place Middle Weight Wether at the
2016 Rodeo Austin Livestock Show


Congratulations to Kyrene Jackson

Sired by Cat Daddy
3rd place Light Weight Wether at the
2016 Rodeo Austin Livestock Show


Congratulations to Colton Ripley

Sired by Cat Daddy

 
   
4th place Heavy Weight Wether at the
2016 Rodeo Austin Livestock Show


Congratulations to Carleigh Jo Funk

Sired by Mighty Mouse
5th place Heavy Weight Wether at the
2016 Rodeo Austin Livestock Show


Congratulations to Kody Maxwell
Sired by La Copa's Elejido
   
   
2016 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo.
HLSR Reserve Grand Champion Market Goat


Congratulations to Cody Sells and the Sells Family
Sired by Cat Daddy
3rd place Division 4 wether at the
2016 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo


Congratulations to our daughter, Kaylee Jackson
Sired by Cat Daddy
   
   
7th place Division 2 wether at the
2016 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo


Congratulations to our daughter, Kyrene Jackson

Sired by Cat Daddy
8th place Division 3 wether at the
2016 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo


Congratulations to Grayson Harrell
Sired by Cat Daddy

   
   
9th place Division 4 wether at the
2016 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo


Congratulations to to Jodie Shearrer

Sired by iDR
12th place Division 2 wether at the
2016 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo


Congratulations to Colton Ripley
Sired by iDR

   
   
14th place wether at the
2016 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo


Congratulations to to Cydney Newsom

Sired by Cat Daddy
1st place Heavy Weight
2016 San Antonio Livestock Show


Congratulations to Theile Alvarado
Sired by Cat Daddy

   
   
2nd Place Light Heavy Weight
2016 San Antonio Livestock Show


Congratulations to Ian Cobb

Sired by Cat Daddy
4th Place Light Weight
2016 San Antonio Livestock Show


Congratulations to Kaylee Jackson
Sired by Cat Daddy

   
   
7th place wether at the
2016 San Antonio Livestock Show


Congratulations to Shelby Curry
Sired by Cat Daddy
Special thanks to Mock Livestock for placing this one for us
7th Place Light Heavy Weight
2016 San Antonio Livestock Show


Congratulations to Jonathan Rogers

Sired by Cat Daddy

   
9th Place Medium Weight
2016 San Antonio Livestock Show


Congratulations to Tristan Truhlicka
Sired by IDR
9th Place Light Heavy Weight
2016 San Antonio Livestock Show


Congratulations to Cole Shawn

Sired by IDR

   
   
10th Place Heavy Weight
2016 San Antonio Livestock Show


Congratulations to Jacob Jackson
Sired by Cat Daddy
1st Place Heavy Weight
San Angelo Livestock Show


Congratulations to Cheyenne Carrell

Sired by IDR

   
6th place Medium Weight
San Angelo Livestock Show


Congratulations to Jesse Munoz
Sired by Elejido
10th place Heavy Weight Wether at the
2016 San Angelo Livestock Show


Congratulations to Kaylee Jackson

Sired by Copperhead

   
Reserve Grand Champion
2016 San Patricio County Livestock Show


Congratulations to Hannah Petrus
Sired by Cat Daddy
Grand Champion Heavy Weight
2016 McLennan County Jr. Livestock Show


Congratulations to Makenzie Dunbar

Sired by IDR

   
Grand Champion
2016 Willacy County Fair


Congratulations to Gabriella Rodriguez
Sired by Cat Daddy
2nd Place Heavy Weight
2016 Forth Worth Livestock Show


Congratulations to Theile Alvarado

Sired by Cat Daddy

   
Grand Champion
Cameron Parish in Louisiana


Congratulations to Abby Trahan
Sired by Cat Daddy
Reserve Grand Champion
Walter Gerlach Livestock Show


Congratulations to Alyssa Olivarez

Sired by Cat Daddy

   
2nd Place Heavy Weight
Hill Country District Show


Congratulations to Jodie Shearrer
Sired by Cat Daddy
Reserve Grand Champion
Cameron Parish in Louisiana


Congratulations to Abby Trahan

Sired by IDR

   
Grand Champion & Reserve Grand Champion
Calcasieu Parrish show in Louisiana


Congratulations to Abby & Taylor Loube
2nd Place Light Weight
Hill Country District Show


Congratulations to Jodie Shearrer

Sired by Cat Daddy

   
Grand Champion Light Weight
2016 Blanco County Livestock Show


Congratulations to Chesney Hubbard

Sired by Cat Daddy
Grand Champion.
2016 Williamson County Livestock Show


Congratulations to Cody Sells

Sired by Cat Daddy

   
Grand Champion Light Weight
2016 Williamson County Livestock Show


Congratulations to Amber Sells

Sired by Cat Daddy
Grand Champion Light Medium Weight
2016 Williamson County Livestock Show


Congratulations to Bailey Franklin

Sired by Full Throttle

   
Grand Champion
2016 Atascosa County Livestock Show


Congratulations to Jodie Shearrer

Sired by IDR
Grand Champion
2016 Lynn County Stock Show


Congratulations to Ian Cobb

Sired by Cat Daddy

   
Grand Champion
Porter FFA Show


Congratulations to Colton Ripley

Sired by IDR
Reserve Champion Middle Weight
Atascosa County Livestock Show


Congratulations to Larissa Villarreal

Sired by Elejido

   
Reserve Grand Champion
Erath County Jr. Livestock Show


Congratulations to Wyatt Carrell

Sired by Copperhead
Reserve Grand Champion
Cypress Springs Show


Congratulations to Savanna Lee Elizondo

Sired by Garrett A.

   
Grand Champion
Falcon Lake Classic Show


Congratulations to George Salinas

Sired by IDR
Reserve Grand Champion
Bastrop County Jr. Livestock Show


Congratulations to Garrett Butts

Sired by Cat Daddy

   
2015
 
   
Reserve Heavy Weight
Coryell 4H Christmas Classic


Congratulations to Emma Carrell

Sired by IDR
Grand Champion Huffman FFA

Congratulations to Savanna Lee Elizondo

Sired by Garrett A

   
Grand Champion
Williamson County Youth Expo


Congratulations to Cody Sells

Sired by Cat Daddy
Reserve Medium Weight
Coryell 4H Christmas Classic

Congratulations to Emma Carrell

Sired by Copperhead

   
Reserve Champion Light Weight
Dripping Springs Fall Classic


Congratulations to Chesney Hubbard

Sired by Cat Daddy
Grand Champion Light Heavy Weight
Dripping Springs Fall Classic


Congratulations to Carleigh Jo Funk

Sired by Cat Daddy
   
Grand Champion Manor
Alumni FFA Prospect Show


Congratulations to Savanna Lee Elizondo

Sired by Garrett A
Reserve Champion Middle Weight
Williamson County Youth Expo


Congratulations to Amber Sells

Sired by Cat Daddy
   
Reserve Grand Champion
Medina County Fair


Congratulations to Carleigh Jo Funk

Sired by Cat Daddy
Grand Champion
Jourdanton FFA Cowboy Classic


Congratulations to Jodie Shearrer

Sired by IDR
   
Reserve Grand Champion
Whitson Premier Jackpot Sire


Congratulations to Grayson Harrell

Sired by Cat Daddy
Grand Champion
Prospect Extravaganza Show in George West


Congratulations to Jodie Shearrer

Sired by Cat Daddy
   
Reserve Middle Weight
Breeders Cup Coalition Show


Congratulations to Cody Sells

Sired by Cat Daddy
Reserve Grand Champion Doe
Breeders Cup Coalition Show


Congratulations to Jodie Shearrer

Sired by Cat Daddy
   
 
Grand Champion
Calcasieu-Cameron Parrish Fair in Louisiana


Congratulations to Abby Lobue

Sired by IDR
Grand Champion Breeders Cup
Coalition Show


Congratulations to Morgan Key

Sired by Cat Daddy
   
2nd Place at the American Royal

Congratulations to Morgan Key

Sired by IDR
Reserve Grand Champion
Calcasieu-Cameron Parrish Fair in Louisiana


Congratulations to Abby Lobue

Sired by IDR
Reserve Grand Champion
Brazoria County Fair


Congratulations to Wyatt Clostio

Sired by IDR
Grand Champion Hendrickson FFA Show

Congratulations to Savannah Lee Elizondo

Sired by Garrett's A.
   
Grand Champion Division 4
Heart of Texas Livestock Show


Congratulations to Morgan Key

Sired by Cat Daddy
Overall Grand Champion
Heart of Texas Livestock Show


Congratulations to Theile Alvarado

Sired by Cat Daddy
Grand Champion Light Weight
Heart of Texas Livestock Show


Congratulations to Kaylee Jackson

Sired by Cat Daddy
Grand Champion Light Weight
Heart of Texas Livestock Show


Congratulations to Grayson Harrell

Sired by Cat Daddy
   
Reserve Grand Champion
Guadalupe County Fair


Congratulations to Cody Sells

Sired by Cat Daddy
Reserve Champion Light Weight
Heart of Texas Livestock Show


Congratulations to Kyrene Jackson

Sired by Cat Daddy
Reserve Grand Champion
South Plains Fair


Congratulations to Ian Cobb

Sired by Cat Daddy
4th Place State Fair of Texas

Congratulations to Cole Weaver

Sired by Cat Daddy
Reserve Champion Middle Weight
Medina County Fair


Congratulations to Alyssa Olivarez

Sired by Cat Daddy
Reserve Champion Light Weight
Medina County Fair


Congratulations to Cody Sells

Sired by Cat Daddy
Reserve Grand Champion -
Central Texas Fair


Congratulations to Thiele Alvarado

Sired by Cat Daddy
Grand Champion Allen
FFA Labor Day Blow Out


Congratulations to Grayson Harrell

Sired by Cat Daddy
Grand Champion Doe
Bluegrass District Show


Congratulations to Ashley Smith

Sired by Cat Daddy
Reserve Grand Champion -
The Turner Fall Classic


Congratulations to Morgan Key

Sired by Cat Daddy
Reserve Grand Champion-
Weld County Fair in Colorado


Congratulations to Faith Fetzer

Sired by IDR
Grand Champion -
Tyler County Fair Summer Bash


Congratulations to Alexis Thomas

Sired by IDR
Grand Champion
2015 Walter Gerlach Livestock Show


Congratulations to Brittany Habby

Sired by Mighty Mouse
Reserve Grand Champion
2015 Walter Gerlach Livestock Show


Congratulations to Alyssa Olivarez

Sired by Mighty Paycheck
Grand Champion
2015 Hood County Jr. Livestock Show


Congratulations to Cheylee Lucas

Sired by Paycheck
Grand Champion
Calcaseiu Parish Livestock show


Congratulations to Taylor Lobue

Sired by Target
1st Place
2015 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo


Congratulations to Mackenzie Dunbar

Sired by Transformer
3rd Place
2015 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo


Congratulations to Cody Sells

Sired by Paycheck
6th Place
2015 San Antonio Livestock Show & Rodeo


Congratulations to Alec Mertens

Sired by Transformer
6th Place
2015 San Antonio Livestock Show & Rodeo


Congratulations to Kaylee Jackson 

Sired by Transformer
7th Place
2015 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo


Congratulations to Paris Brinkley

Sired by Target
13th Place
2015 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo


Congratulations to Cheylee Lucas

Sired by Paycheck
14th Place
2015 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo


Congratulations to Bailey Franklin

Sired by Target
4th Place
2015 Star of Texas Austin Show


Congratulations to Kaylee Jackson

Sired by Target
5th Place
2015 Star of Texas Austin Show


Congratulations to Carleigh Jo Funk

Sired by Transformer
5th Place
2015 Star of Texas Austin Show


Congratulations to Kody Maxwell

Sired by Transformer
2nd Place
2015 San Angelo Livestock Show


Congratulations to Lindsey Cobb

Sired by Copperhead
4th Place
2015 San Angelo Livestock Show


Congratulations to Morgan Key

Sired by Z
4th Place
2015 San Angelo Livestock Show


Congratulations to Cydney Newsom

Sired by Copperhead
Reserve Grand Champion
2015 Williamson County Livestock Show


Congratulations to Bailey Franklin

Sired by Target
Reserve Grand Champion
2015 McLennan County Livestock Show


Congratulations to Mackenzie Dunbar

Sired by Mighty Mouse
Reserve Grand Champion
2015 Kleberg-Kenedy County Jr. Livestock Show


Congratulations to Alec Mertens

Sired by Target
   
   
   
    Back to Top   
2014
 
 
Reserve Grand Champion Market Goat
2014 Belt Buckle Bonanza


Congratulations to Morgan Key

Sired by Full Throttle
Grand Champion
Bowie Livestock Show


Congratulations to Kody Maxwell

Sired by Transformer
Reserve Grand Champion 
2014 San Patricio- Aransas County Show 


Congratulations to Andrea Kennedy

Sired by Transformer
Grand Champion
2014 Rockdale Fair


Congratulations to Jacob Jackson

Sired by Mighty Mouse
4th Overall Doe
2014 Georgia National Fair


Congratulations to Hunter Anderson
Reserve Champion
2014 Lamb County


Congratulations to Lindsey Cobb

Sired by Copperhead
1st place
2014 state Fair of Texas


Congratulations to Morgan Key 

Sired by Full Throttle
2nd place
M2014 State Fair of Texas


Congratulations to Dakota Miller

Sired by Target

Grand Champion Medium Weight
Market Goat

Houston 2014

Congratulations to Hannah Petrus. 

Sired by Danger Mouse.

2nd place
Houston 2014

Congratulations to Kaylee Jackson.

Sired by Transformer

3rd Place
Houston 2014

Congratulations to Taije Schroeder

Sired by Primetime.

4th place
Houston 2014

Congratulations to Cooper Newom.

Sired by Paycheck

5th Place
Houston 2014

Congratulations to Kaci Carrell. 

Sired by Transformer

5th place
Houston 2014

Congratulations to Jodi Shearrer.

Sired by Transformer

5th Place
Houston 2014

Congratulations to Carleigh Jo Funk. 

Sired by Copperhead

6th place
Houston 2014

Congratulations to Morgan Key.

Sired by Danger Mouse

9th Place
Houston 2014

Congratulations to Kyrene Jackson. 

Sired byTransformer

12th place
Houston 2014

Congratulations to Ashtyn Kardosz .

Sired by Copperhead

13th Place
Houston 2014

Congratulations to Weslee Ann Feemster. 

Sired by Danger Mouse

3rd place
2014 San Antonio Stock Show

Congratulations to Rachel Gibbs. 

Sired by Transformer

6th place
2014 San Antonio Stock Show

Congratulations to Kaylee Jackson.

Sired by Transformer

7th place
2014 San Antonio Stock Show

Congratulations to Carleigh Jo Funk.
Sired by Transformer

7th place
2014 San Antonio Stock Show

Congratulations to Colton Ripley.
Sired by Transformer

4th place
2014 San Angelo Livestock Show

Congratulations to Tate Leatherwood.

Sired by Houdini

5th place
2014 San Angelo Livestock Show

Congratulations to Morgan Key.

Sired by Danger Mouse

Medium Wt Reserve Grand Champion Goat
2014 Forth Worth Livestock Show

Congratulations to Tate Leatherwood
Sired by Copperhead

4th place
2014 Forth Worth Livestock Show


Congratulations to Makayla Cammack.
Sired by Danger Mouse

3rd Place
2014 National Western Show

Congratulations to Drew Schroeder. 

Sired by Copperhead

3rd Place
2014 Star of Texas Austin Show

Congratulations to Kaylee Jackson. 

Sired by Mighty Mouse

3rd Place
2014 Star of Texas Austin Show

Congratulations to Jodie Shearrer. 

Sired by Mighty Mouse

3rd place
2014 Star of Texas Austin Show

Congratulations to Alec Mertens.

Sired by Transformer

3rd Place
2014 Star of Texas Austin Show

Congratulations to Makenzie Dunbar. 

Sired by Transformer

5th place
2014 Star of Texas Austin Show

Congratulations to Jace Wilkey.

Sired by Garrett's A

5th place
2014 Star of Texas Austin Show

Congratulations to Ashlynn Reed.

Sired by Copperhead

6th Place
2014 Star of Texas Austin Show

Congratulations to Tommy Fletcherr. 

Sired by Danger Mouse

10th place
2014 Star of Texas Austin Show


Congratulations to Carleigh Jo Funk.
Sired by Paycheck

Reserve Overall Grand Champion Market Goat
2014 Williamson County Livestock Show


Congratulations to Tate Leatherwood.
Sired by Copperhead

Reserve Grand Champion Heavy Weight Market Goat
2014 Williamson County Livestock Show

Congratulations to Bryce Carrizales. 

Sired by Paycheck

Reserve Grand Champion Light
Heavy Weight Market Goat

2014 Williamson County Livestock Show

Congratulations to Jacob Leopold.

Sired by Copperhead

Reserve Grand Champion Medium Weight Market Goat
2014 Williamson County Livestock Show

Congratulations to Kayden Tanner. 

Sired by Mighty Mouse

Reserve Grand Champion Light Weight
Market Goat

2014 Williamson County Livestock Show

Congratulations to Tate Leatherwood.

Sired by Houdini

   
Reserve Grand Champion Goat
2014 Kinney County Livestock Show

Congratulations to Cooper Newsom
Sired by Paycheck
Reserve Grand Champion Goat
2014 LSU Show

Congratulations to Taylor Lobue
Sired by Copperhead
   
1st Place Goat
Arizona National Show


Congratulations to Kyrene Jackson
Sired by Copperhead
2nd Place Goat
Arizona National Show

Congratulations to Kaylee Jackson
Sired by Transformer
   
2nd Place Goat
Arizona National Show

Congratulations to Kyrene Jackson
Sired by Copperhead
Grand Champion Wether
Dripping Springs Fall Classic Show

Congratulations to Carleigh Jo Funk
Sired by Paycheck
 
   
Grand Champion Wether
Central Texas State Fair

Congratulations to Kaylee Jackson
Sired by Copperhead
Grand Champion Wether
Lake Travis Show

Congratulations to Carleigh Jo Funk
Sired by Copperhead
     
    Back to Top   
 
2013
 
   
Reserve Grand Champion Goat
2013 Manor FFA Show

Congratulations to Taije Schroeder
Sired by Primetime
Reserve Grand Champion Goat
2013 Burleson County Fair


Congratulations to Laramie Cass
Sired by Danger Mouse
   
Reserve Grand Champion Goat
2013 Rockdale Fair


Congratulations to Kaylee Jackson
Sired by Mighty Mouse
Grand Champion Goat
2013 Rockdale Fair


Congratulations to Taije Schroeder
Sired by Copperhead
   
2013 Brazos Valley Fair

Congratulations to Shaylee Otto
Sired by Copperhead
Reserve Grand Champion
2013 Cherokee Strip


Congratulations to Tate Leatherwood
Sired by Copperhead
   
Grand Champion
2013 Milam County Jr. Livestock Show


Congratulations to Taije Schroeder
Sired by "Danger Mouse"
Reserve Grand Champion
2013 Milam County Jr. Livestock Show


Congratulations to Carla Steglich
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"
   
4th Place Heavey Weight
2013 State Fair of Texas


Congratulations to McKenzie Weadock
Sired by "A"
Grand & Reserve Grand
2013 Atascosa County Fair Prospect Show


Congratulations to Jodie Shearrer
Sired by "Mighty Mouse" & "A"
   
Reserve Grand Champion
2013 Austin County Fair

Congratulations to Hope Zaruba
Sired by "Transformer"
Reserve Grand Champion
2013 Austin-Bowie Show


Congratulations to Carleigh Jo Funk
Sired by "Paycheck"
   
Grand Champion
2013 Austin-Bowie Show


Congratulations to Carly Hoffman
Sired by "A"
Grand Champion - Light Weight Division
2013 Breeders Cup Coalition Show


Congratulations to Tate Leatherwood
Sired by "Houdini"
   
Grand Champion Middle Weight
2013 Breeders Cup Coalition Show


Congratulations to Morgan Key
Sired by "A
Grand Champion Heavy Weight &
Grand Champion Overall Goat

2013 Breeders Cup Coalition Show


Congratulations to McCalley Cunningham
Sired by "Transformer"
   
Reserve Grand Champion
2013 Comal County Fair


Congratulations to Carly Hoffman
Sired by "A"
Grand Champion
2013 Thrall Booster Club Show


Congratulations to Jodie Shearrer
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"
   
Grand Champion Light Weight Division
2013 Heart of Texas Fair and Rodeo


Congratulations to Sage Cupps
Sired by "Thriller"
Grand Champion
2013 Medina County Fair Prospect Show


Congratulations to Jodie Shearrer
Sired by "A"
   
Grand Champion
2013 North Texas Fair


Congratulations to Carly Hoffman
Sired by "A"
Grand Champion
2013 Cassandra Santos Show


Congratulations to Jodie Shearrer
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"
   
2nd Place Heavy Weight Division
2013 Star of Texas Fair and Rodeo


Congratulations to Kendra Smith
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"
2nd Place Meduim Weight Division
2013 Star of Texas Fair and Rodeo


Congratulations to Kaitlyn Hubbard
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"
   
2nd Place Light Weight Division
2013 Star of Texas Fair and Rodeo


Congratulations to Makenzi Leonard
Sired by "Danger Mouse"
4th Place Heavy Weight Division
2013 Star of Texas Fair and Rodeo


Congratulations to McCalley Cunningham
Sired by "Danger Mouse"
   
5th Place Middle Weight Division
2013 Star of Texas Fair and Rodeo


Congratulations to Chesney Hubbard
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"
6th Place Heavy Weight Division
2013 Star of Texas Fair and Rodeo


Congratulations to Carleigh Funk
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"
   
9th Place Heavy Weight Division
2013 Star of Texas Fair and Rodeo


Congratulations to Jacob Epps
Sired by "Danger Mouse"
9th Place Light Weight Division
2013 Star of Texas Fair and Rodeo


Congratulations to Victoria Jackson
Sired by "Danger Mouse"
   
10th Place Medium Weight Division
2013 Star of Texas Fair and Rodeo


Congratulations to Kyrene Jackson
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"
   
1st Place Heavy Weight Division
2013 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo.


Congratulations to Tate Leatherwood
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"
2nd Place Light Weight Division
2013 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo


Congratulations to Mason Weadock
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"

   
4th Place Heavy Weight Division
2013 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo


Congratulations to Taije Schroeder
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"

5th Place Light Weight Division
2013 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo


Congratulations to Kaylee B. Jackson
Sired by "Danger Mouse"

   

8th Place Light Weight Division
2013 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo.


Congratulations to Kyrene Jackson

12th Place Light Weight Division
2013 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo


Congratulations to Colton Ripley
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"

   
12th Place Light Weight Division
2013 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo


Congratulations to Jodie Shearrer
Sired by "Houdini"
12th Place Light Heavy Weight Division
2013 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo


Congratulations to Shelby Womack
Sired by "Danger Mouse"

   
12th Place Light Heavy Weight Division
2013 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo


Congratulations to Landry Cunningham
Sired by "Danger Mouse"

12th Place Medium Weight Division
2013 Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo


Congratulations to Lauren LaDuque
Sired by "Danger Mouse"

   
Reserve Grand Champion
Middle Weight Division

2013 Blanco County


Congratulations to Kaitlyn Hubbard
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"
Reserve Light Weight Division
2013 Comal County Fair


Congratulations to Makenzi Leonard
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"

   
3rd Place Middle Weight
2013 San Antonio Stock Show


Congratulations to Cooper Newsom
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"

   
6th place light weight
2013 San Antonio Stock Show


Congratulations to Miguel Gutierrez
Sired by "Danger Mouse"
7th Place Light Weight
2013 San Antonio Stock Show


Congratulations to Kyrene Jackson
 

   
2nd place Heavyweight
2013 Ft Worth Livestock Show


Congratulations to Cooper Newsom
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"
Reserve Grand Champion Goat
Light Weight Division - 2013 Tom Green County


Congratulations to Mason Weadock
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"
 
 

   
Reserve Grand Champion Goat
Light Weight Division - 2013 Atascosa County


Congratulations to Jodie Shearrer
Sired by Houdini
2nd place Lightweight Goat
2013 National Western Stock Show


Congratulations to Brogan Horton
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"
 
 
 
Grand Champion Goat
2013 Kinney County


Congratulations to Cooper Newsom
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"
Reserve Grand Champion Goat
2013 Bexar County Fair


Congratulations to Victoria Jackson
Sired by "Danger Mouse"
    Back to Top   
 
2012
   

 
Reserve Grand Champion Goat
Light Weight Division - 2012 Williamson County


Congratulations to Tate Leatherwood
Sired by "Danger Mouse"
     
 

 
Reserve Grand Champion Goat
Middle Weight Division - 2012 Williamson County

Congratulations to Tate Leatherwood
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"
Reserve Grand Champion Goat
2012 Rockdale Fair


Congratulations to Trayle Schroeder
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"
 
     
 

 
Reserve Grand Champion Goat
2012 Brazoria County Fair


Congratulations to Skyler Bell
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"
 

Grand Champion Goat
2012 Dripping Springs Show


Congratulations to Shane Campbell
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"

 
   

 

 

 
Reserve Grand Champion Goat
2012 Manor 4H & FFA Show


Congratulations to Carleigh Jo Funk
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"
 

2012 NW Missouri State Fair

Congratulations to Emily Schwenneker
Raised by Team Sloan Livestock
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"

 

 
Reserve Champion Wether Goat
2012 Missouri State Fair

Congratulations to Gage Porter
Raised by Team Sloan Livestock
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"
Grand Champion
2012 Brazoria County 4-H Youth Fair

Congratulations to Skyler Bell  
Sired: Mighty Mouse  
 

 
Grand Champion Market Goat
2012 Nevada Missouri show

Congratulations to Kayla Morrow and family
Sired "Mighty Mouse"
Raised by Team Sloan
 

Champion Market Goat
2012 Marshall Missouri show

Congratulations to Gage Porter
Sired "Mighty Mouse"
Raised by Team Sloan

 


 
Grand Champion Goat
2012 Milam County

Congratulations to Kaylee Jackson
 

Reserve Champion Goat
2012 Milam County

Congratulations to Jacob Jackson

 


   
4th place light weight Goat
2012 Star of Texas Fair and Rodeo

Congratulations to Kaylee Jackson
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"
7th place light weight Goat
2012 Houston Livestock show

Congratulations to Landry Cunningham
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"
 

   
Grand Champion Market Goat
2012 Columbus FFA
Congratulations to Savannah Konvicka
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"
Grand Champion Wether
2012 LSU Livestock Show

Congratulations to Abbie Delcambre
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"
   


 


 
3rd Place Middle Weight
2012 San Antonio Stock Show


Congratulations to Colton Ripley
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"
 

4th Place Middle Weight
2012 San Antonio Stock Show

Congratulations to Carleigh Jo Funk
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"

 
 
 
9th Place Middle Weight
2012 San Antonio Stock Show

Congratulations to Taylor Thompson
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"
10th Place Middle Weight
2012 San Antonio Stock Show

Congratulations to Lauren Verfurth
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"
 

 
Grand Champion Goat
2012 Hill County


Congratulations to Reese Hawkins - Mt Calm FFA!
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"
 

Grand Champion Goat
2012 Blanco County


Congratulations to Kaitlyn Hubbard!
Sired by "Mighty Mouse"

 
    Back to Top   
 
2011
 


 
Grand Champion
2011 Williamson County


Congratulations to Lauren Verfurth!
  Grand Champion
2011 Rockdale


Congratulations to Kyrene Jackson!
 


     
Reserve Grand Champion
2011 Rockdale


Congratulations to Tyler Pruett!
  Reserve Grand Champion
North Texas
     
 
     
4th place goat
State Fair of Texas 2011

Congratulations to Erin Steglich!
  Reserve Grand Champion
2011 New Mexico Expo


Congratulations to Jennifer Witte!
     
 
     
Grand Champion
2011 Milam County Jr. Livestock Show


Congratulations to Kaylee Jackson of the Thorndale 4H!
  3rd Place Goat
2011 Hill County Fair 


Congratulations to Brock Pustejovsky of the Abbott 4H
"Madagascar" Son
    Back to Top   
 
2010-2009
   
 
Reserve Grand Champion
2010 Rockdale Fair 


Congratulations to Kaylee Jackson of the Thorndale 4H!
"Simba" Son
  Grand Champion
2009 Rockdale Fair 


Congratulations to Cailtin Garcia of the Thorndale 4H!
"Simba" Son
    Back to Top   
 
 
 
 
 
 
HOME  |  SALE DATES  |  WETHER SALES  |  SHOW GOATS  |   BUCKS  |  WINNERS  |  HAY  |  FEED  |  AI SERVICES  |  CONTACT
LOGIN   |   visit edjecattle.com  |  visit showgoatpage.com  |  site design by EDJE Technologies